Members of the Meclis-I Mebusan, 1912

Political Parties - with abbreviations

Committee of Union and Progress - CUP

Liberal Union - LU

Armenian Revolutionary Federation - ARF

Independent - I

KOSSOVO/USKUB (11)

Uskub (4)

Theodore Pavloff Bulgarian LU

Spiro Ristich Serbian CUP

Ali Sefik Bey Albanian I

Yusuf Bey Albanian I

Ipek (1)

Hafiz Ibrahim Efendi Albanian I

Senice/Novi Bazar (1)

Emir Bey Albanian I

Prishtne (1)

Rifat Bey ? ?

Prizren (3)

Abdulaziz Efendi Albanian CUP

Haci Destan Efendi Albanian CUP

Tevfik Nazif [Arican] Albanian CUP

Taslica (1)

Mehmed Izzet Pasha Turk I

 

 

SCUTARI (3)

Scutari (2)

Murtaza Galib Bey Albanian I

Riza Bey Albanian I

Drac/Durazzo (1)

Esad Pasha Toptan Albanian I

 

 

 

JANINA (6)

Janina (2)

Dimitraki Kingos Greek I

Konstantin Sourlas Greek I

Argyrocastro/Ergiri (2)

Despri Vassilaki Efendi Greek I

Mufid Bey Albanian LU

Berat (2)

Sureyya Bey Vlora Albanian I

Sami Vrionis Albanian I

 

MONASTIR (10)

Monastir (4)

Janaki Dimitrijevich Serbian I

Traianos Nallis Greek LU

Pantche Doreff Bulgarian Socialist

Mehmed Vasif Efendi Albanian LU

Ali Fethi [Okyar] Turk CUP

Diber (1)

Sevket [Enon] Albanian LU

Elbasan (1)

Sevket Bey Albanian LU

Goritza/Gorice (2)

Philip Mishe Serbian I

Suleyman Efendi Albanian I

Serfidje (2)

Gregorius Efendi Greek I

Osman Bey Turk CUP

 

SALONICA (12)

Salonica (6)

Mehmed Cavid Bey Turk CUP

Emmanuel Carasso Jew CUP

Mustafa Rahmi [Aslan] Turk CUP

Halil Bey Turk CUP

Kiryaki Kocuno Greek I

Jordan Nikolov Bulgarian I

Tchikotchanoff Bulgarian? I?

Drama (2)

Riza Bey Turk CUP

Midhat Sukru [Bleda] Turk CUP

Serres (4)

Alexandre Bujnov Bulgarian I

Hulusi Bey Turk I

Stoju Hadziev Bulgarian I

Dervis Ragib Bey Turk CUP

 

EDIRNE (12)

Edirne (3)

Mehmed Talat Bey Turk CUP

Faik [Kaltakkiran] Turk CUP

Emin Bey Turk CUP

Dedeagac (1)

Manavoglu Suleyman Bey Turk CUP

Gelibolu (1)

Hafiz Huseyin Ulvi Bey Turk I

Gumulcine (3)

Haci Mehmed Adil [Arda] Turk CUP

Mehmed Hilmi Bey Turk CUP

Muderris Mehmed Bey Turk CUP

Kirk Kilise (2)

Emrullah Efendi Turk CUP

Omer Naci Bey Turk CUP

Tekfurdagi [Tekirdag]/Rodosto (2)

Agop Boyadjian Armenian I

Bedreddin Bey Turk CUP

ISTANBUL (10)

Istanbul (10)

Huseyin Cahid [Yalcin] Turk CUP

Albert Vitali Faraggi Jew I

Bedros Haladjian Armenian CUP

Ahmed Nesimi [Sayman] Turk CUP

Krikor Zohrab Armenian LU

Yorgaki Artas Greek I

Huseyin Hasim [Sanver] Turk CUP

Orphanidis Efendi Greek I

Yagci Sefik Bey Turk CUP

Sandjak of CATALCA (1)

Hafiz Suleyman Efendi Turk CUP

Sandjak of IZMIT (3)

Anastas Mihailidis Greek I

Ahmed Mufid [Saner] Turk I

Ismail Canbulat Turk CUP

HUDAVENDIGAR (13)

Bursa (4)

Abdullah Sabri [Karter] Turk I

Hasan Rafet [Canitez] Turk CUP

Hafiz Ahmed Hamdi Efendi Turk LU

Riza Bey Turk CUP

Karahisar-I Sahib [Afyon] (3)

Hoca Mehmed Kamil [Mitas] Turk I

Kethudazade Salim Bey Turk I

Haci Ahmed Bedri Efendi Turk I

Ertugrul [Bilecik] (2)

Mehmed Sadik Bey Turk I

Hakki baha [Pars] Turk CUP

Kutahya (4)

Abdullah Azmi [Torun] Turk CUP

Hatibzade Ahmed Cemal Bey Turk I

Yenibahceli Nail Bey Turk CUP

Kupelizade Sadik Bey Turk I

Sandjak of KARESI [Belikesir] (5)

Haci Ali Galib Bey Turk I

Konstantin Savapoulos Greek I

Hasan Ferhad Bey Turk CUP

Mehmed Vehbi [Bolak] Turk CUP

Huseyin Kadri Bey Turk CUP

 

 

 

Sandjak of KALE-I SULTANIYE (2)

Canakkale [Biga] (2)

Atif [Kamcil] Turk CUP

Kazim Bey Turk CUP

 

CEZAYIR BAHR-I SEFID (2)

Mytilene (1)

Dimitraki Sava Efendi Greek I

Chio/Sakiz (1)

Ehlefes Abodyako Efendi Greek I

AYDIN (17)

Izmir (6)

Emmanuel Emmanuelidis Greek CUP

Vahan Bardizbanian Armenian ARF

Pavlis Carolidis Greek I

Nesmi Masliah Jew CUP

Mehmed Seyyid Bey Turk CUP

Musa Kazim Bey Turk CUP

Aydin (3)

Kazim Nuri [Coris] Turk I

Yunus Nadi [Abalioglu] Turk CUP

Ubeydullah [Hatiboglu] Turk CUP

Denizli (2)

Fraserli Gani Bey Albanian CUP

Sadik Bey Turk CUP

Mentese [Mugla] (2)

Halil [Mentese] Turk CUP

Ali Haydar [Yulug] Turk I

Saruhan [Manisa] (4)

Ali Haydar Bey Turk CUP

Mansurizade Mehmed Said Bey Turk I

Mustafa Feyzi Efendi Turk CUP

Huseyin Kazim Kadri Bey Turk CUP

KONYA (13)

Konya (5)

Mehmed Emin Efendi Turk I

Seyhzade Zeynelabidin Efendi Turk LU

Ali Kemali Efendi Turk I

Mehmed Riza Bey Turk I

Omer Vehbi [Buyukyalvac] Turk I

Burdur (1)

Ali Galib Bey Turk I

[Hamid-I Abad] Isparta (2)

Burhanzade Haci Esref Efendi Turk I

Aglarcazade Mustafa Hakki Bey Turk CUP

Nigde (3)

Urguplu Mustafa Hayri Bey Turk CUP

Muhiddin Bey Turk CUP

Ananias Efendi Greek I

 

Teke [Antalya] (2)

Idris Bey Turk I

Munir Bey Turk I

 

ANKARA (12)

Ankara (4)

Halil Halid Bey Turk CUP

Haci Mustafa [Beyman] Turk CUP

Nusret Sadullah [Ayaslioglu] Turk CUP

Mehmed Talat [Sonmez] Turk CUP

Corum (2)

Ali Mehmed Munir Turk CUP

Ali Osman Bey Turk CUP

Kayseri (2)

Ali Galib Bey Turk LU

Ahmed Rifat [Calik'a] Turk I

Kirsehir (2)

Benliagazade Ali Riza Bey Turk I

Mahmud Mahir Efendi Turk I

Yozgat (2)

Ahmed Munir Bey Turk CUP

Kinacizade Sakir Bey Turk CUP

 

KASTAMONU (12)

Kastamonu (4)

Haci Ahmed Mahir Efendi Turk CUP

Necmeddin [Kocatas] Turk CUP

Ismail Mahir Efendi Turk CUP

Husnu Bey Turk I

Bolu (4)

Mehmed Habib Bey Turk LU

Rifat Kamil [Madenci] Turk CUP

Tashancizade Mustafa Zeki Efendi Turk I

Yusuf Ziya [Ozenci] Turk CUP

Kengiri [Cankiri] (2)

Haci Mehmed Tevfik [Durlanik] Turk I

Hazirliklizade Mehmed Sabri Efendi Turk CUP

Sinob (2)

Hasan Fehmi [Tumerkan] Turk CUP

Ismail Hakki Bey Turk CUP

 

TRABZON (15)

Trabzon (7)

Eyubzade Izzet Bey Turk I

Matheos Cofidis Greek I

Nemlizade Ali Osman [Guley] Turk CUP

Nemlizade Haci Osman Bey Turk I

Hafiz Mehmed [Engin] Turk CUP

Falcizade Mahmud Memduh Ef. Turk I

Servet Bey Turk CUP

 

Canik [Samsun] (4)

Suleyman Necmi [Selmen] Turk CUP

Hoca Ahmed Hamdi Efendi Turk I

Ahmed Hakki Bey Turk I

Aynizade Talat Avni Bey Turk CUP

Gumushane (2)

Misirlizade Hayri Bey Turk I

Hasan Fehmi [Atac] Turk CUP

Lazistan [Rize] (2)

Curuksulu Ahmed Bey Turk CUP

Ziya Molla Bey Turk CUP

SIVAS (13)

Sivas (5)

Emin Edib Bey Turk I

Semseddinzade Mustafa Ziya Bey Turk I

Husnu Bey Turk I

Karabet Pasayan Armenian I

Omer Sevki Bey Turk I

Amasya (3)

Fazil Arif Efendi Turk CUP

Haci Mustafa Tevfik Efendi Turk I

Hasan Rasim Bey Turk I

Karahisar-i Sarki (2)

Hafizzade Mehmed Vasfi [Secer] Turk CUP

Kurdzade Zihni Efendi Kurd? CUP

Tokad (3)

Topcuzade Haci Kamil Efendi Turk I

Kemerlizade Sakir Bey Turk I

Tahsin Riza Bey Turk CUP

 

ERZURUM (8)

Erzurum (6)

Karekin Pasturmadjian Armenian ARF

Vertkes Serengulyan Armenian ARF

Haci Lutfullah Vehbi Efendi Turk I

Raif [Dinc] Turk CUP

Saban Efendi Turk I

Huseyin Tosun Bey Turk I

Bayezid (1)

Suleyman Sudi [Acarbay] Turk CUP

Erzincan (1)

Halet [Sagiroglu] Turk CUP

VAN (2)

Van (2)

Midhat [Altiok] Turk I

Onnik Terezekyan Virmiyan Armenian I

 

BITLIS (5)

Bitlis (1)

Nusret Sadullah Feyzi [Eren] Turk I

Genc [Bingol] (1)

Mehmed Emin Efendi Turk CUP

Mus (2)

Kegham Der Garabetian Armenian I

Haci Ilyas Sami [Mus] Turk CUP

Siird (1)

Nazim [Maggonul] Turk I

 

MAMURET UL-AZIZ (6)

Mamuret-ul-Aziz [Harput] (3)

Haci Mehmed Nuri Efendi Turk I

Haci Osman Bey Turk I

Esperzade Mustafa Safvet Ef. Turk I

Dersim [Tunceli] (1)

Salim Bey Turk I

Malatya (2)

Osman Avni Efendi Turk I

Hoca Mehmed Tevfik Efendi Turk I

 

DIYAR-I BEKIR (6)

Diyar-I Bekir [Diyarbakir] (2)

Pirinccizade Fevzi Bey Kurd I

Mehmed Zulfi [Tigrel] Turk CUP

Argani-Maden (1)

Ziya Bey Turk I

Mardin (2)

Hasan Lami Efendi Turk I

Said Bey Turk I

Siverek (1)

Muftuzade Ismail Hakki Bey Turk CUP

 

ALEPPO (10)

Aleppo (6)

Sadik Bey ar-Rifa'I Arab I

Muhammad Baha ad-Din al-Amiri Arab I

Artin Bosgezenian Armenian CUP

Ali Cenani Bey Turk I

Hamid 'Abd al-Ghafur Bey Arab I

Sheikh haci Mustafa Efendi Turk CUP

Maras (2)

Kadizade Haci Hasan Fehmi Ef. Turk I

Haci Evliya Efendi Turk I

Urfa (2)

Sheikh Safvet [Yetkin] Turk CUP

Omer Edib Bey Turk I

 

ADANA (5)

Adana (1)

Abdullah Faik [Copuroglu] Turk LU

Cebel-i Bereket [Dortyol] (1)

Hasan Sezai Bey Turk CUP

Ic Ili [Silifke] (1)

Hafiz Emin [Inankor] Turk CUP

Kozan (1)

Ali Ilmi Fani [Bilgili] Turk LU

Mersin (1)

Suleyman Sadik Pasha Turk I

 

BEIRUT (7)

Beirut (2)

Kamil al-As'ad Arab CUP

Muharram Efendi Misbah Arab I

Acra (1)

Sheikh As'ad Tawfiq Efendi Arab LU

Latakia (1)

'Abd al-Wahid Efendi Harun Arab I

Nablus (1)

Haydar Bey Tufan Arab I

Tripoli (2)

Sheikh Muhammed Efendi al-Djisr Arab I

Sa'adallah Efendi Molla Arab I

 

Sandjak of JERUSALEM [Kudus-u Serif] (3)

Jerusalem (3)

Ahmad 'Arif Efendi al-Husayni Arab I

Ruhi al-Khalidi Bey Arab I

Uthman Efendi an-Nashashibi Arab I

 

SYRIA/DAMASCUS (10)

Damascus (4)

Muhammad Fawzi Pasha al-'Azm Arab I

'Abd al-Rahman Pasha Yusuf Arab CUP

Amin Efendi Tarazi Arab I

'Abd al-Muhsin Efendi Ustuwani Arab I

Hama (2)

Khalid al-Barazi Efendi Arab LU

Seyyid Hasim Edib Bey Turk CUP

Homs (1)

Mehmed Sefik Bey Turk CUP

Havran (2)

Isma'il Hariri Efendi Arab I

Rashid Bey Tali' Arab CUP

Kerak (1)

Muhammad 'Ataullah Efendi

al-Ayyubi Arab I

Sandjak of DAYR az-ZOR (1)

Zor (1)

Mehmed Nuri Efendi Turk I

 

MOSUL (8)

Mosul (4)

Haci Salih Sa'di Efendi Arab I

Hasan Fa'iq Bey Arab I

Ibrahim Fawzi Efendi Arab I

Haci Muhammad Pasha Arab LU

Kerkuk (3)

Haci Mehmed Ali Bey Turk? I

Bahaeddin Bey Turk? I

Abdullah Safi al-Ya'qubi Efendi Arab I

Suleymaniye (1)

Babanzade Hikmet Bey Kurd CUP

 

BAGHDAD (7)

Baghdad (4)

Sasun Ezechiel [Hasgayl] Jew CUP

Fu'ad Bey ad-Daftari Arab? I

Nakibzade Sayyid Muhyi ad-Din

Al-Kaylani Efendi Arab I

Suleymanzade Murad Bey Arab I

Divaniye (1)

Babanzade Ismail Hakki Kurd CUP

Kerbela (2)

Defterizade Fu'ad Saniya Arab I

Efendi

Nuri Efendi Turk I

 

BASRA (9)

Basra (4)

Zuhayrzade Abdullah Arab LU

Seyyid Talib ibn Receb Arab LU

'Abd al-Wahhab al-Qirtas Pasha Arab I

Babanzade ahmed Naim Bey Kurd CUP

Ammare (2)

'Abd al-Madjid ash-Shawi Arab CUP?

'Abd ar-Razzaq Munir Arab CUP?

Muntefik (3)

Ferid Pasazade 'Abd al-Muhsin

Bey Arab CUP

Djamil Sidqi az-Zahawi Efendi Arab I

Muhammad Hamza Bey Kurd I

 

JIDDAH (1)

Sharif Faisal Efendi Arab LU

 

 

HEDJAZ (2)

Mecca (2)

Sharif Abdallah Efendi Arab LU

Sheikh Hasan Shaibi Efendi Arab LU

 

YEMEN (12)

Sanaa (5)

Seyyid Ahmad Khabbani Bey Arab I

Nuri Bey Turk I

Seyyid Hussein ibn 'Ali Arab I

'Abd al-Qadir Efendi

Seyyid Ali Ibrahim Efendi Arab I

Seyyid Ahmad Yahya al-Kabsi

Efendi Arab I

Hodeidah (5)

Mustafa Fehmi Bey Turk I

Muharrem Hifzi Bey Turk I

Hakki Ilhami Bey Turk I

Mustafa Zuhdu Efendi Turk I

Seyyid Yahya Pasha Arab I

'Asir (2)

Seyyid Yusuf Fazil Bey Arab I

Huseyin Husameddin Efendi Turk I

 

TRIPOLI (12)

Tripoli (5)

Farhad Efendi Arab LU

Mahmud Naci Bey Turk I

Muhammad Muhtar Ka'bar Arab I

Sadik Bey Turk I

Hadi Kenan Bey Turk? I

Benghazi (3)

Omer Mansur Pasha Turk I

Yusuf Shatwan Arab LU

'Abd al-Qadir 'Anani Pasha Arab I

Cebel-i Garbi (2)

Suleyman al-Baruni Efendi Arab I

Feyzullah Efendi az-Zubayr Arab I

Fizan (2)

Cami [Baykut] Turk I

Abdullatif Bey Turk? ?